text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

27 March 2020: All Mitre 10 and Mitre 10 MEGA stores are closed to the public in line with the New Zealand government's action to manage COVID-19.

Some stores will supply a limited range of essential materials to existing trade customers for essential services only. More details here.

For more information on our Covid-19 status click here.

Gypsophila Bristol Fairy 2.5 litre White

SKU: 191273 MODEL: GYP BRI 2.5
Sorry, there is currently no online price available for this product.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

A gardener's delight. Clump forming plants that cover themselves on long stems and masses of fairy like white flowers.
Features and benefits
  • Grow in open well drained position.
  • Fantastic cut flower.
  • Flowers can be dried.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

Due to high demand and uncertainty regarding our ability to fulfil orders, we are no longer accepting online orders. Please check back regularly for updates as we work on a solution.

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Gypsophila Bristol Fairy
Common Name
Fairies breath
Flowering Months
Nov
Foliage
Yes
Fully Grown Height
70 cm
Fully Grown Width
100 cm
Model Number
GYP BRI 2.5
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes