error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Gaura Whirling Butterflies 14cm White

SKU: 237371
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Butterfly-like, white flowers with red sepals on tall, arching stems and a shrub-like, clumping habit. Flowering from spring through to autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Drought and heat tolerant.
  • Long flowering period.
  • Attracts butterflies and bees.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237371
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Gaura�lindheimeri.
Common Name
Butterfly plant
Fully Grown Height
0.9m
Fully Grown Width
0.9m
Model Number
GAUWHI
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more