error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Euryops Pectinatus 14cm Yellow

SKU: 237360
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Masses of bright yellow daisy-like flowers with distinctive soft, grey-green foliage that forms an attractive shrub. Flowering nearly all year round, with the man flowering flush in spring.
  • Evergreen.
  • Frost and drought tolerant.
  • Long flowering period.
  • Great for containers, shrub borders and gardens.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237360
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Euryops Pectinatus
Common Name
Golden daisy bush
Fully Grown Height
1m
Fully Grown Width
1m
Model Number
EURPEC
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more