error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Erysimum Linifolium Mauve 14cm Mauve

SKU: 237354
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Brilliant rich mauve flower clusters are held above attractive grey-green foliage that forms a neat bush. Flowering from spring through to autumn.
  • Evergreen.
  • Drought tolerant.
  • Long flowering period.
  • Attracts bees and butterflies.
  • Great for containers, gardens, borders and mass planting.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237354
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Erysimum Linifolium Mauve
Common Name
Wall flower
Fully Grown Height
0.7m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
ERYLIN
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more