error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Deschampsia Daybreak 14cm

SKU: 237344
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Distinctive green foliage edged with yellow/pinkish margins forms an attractive clump of tuffed grass.
  • Evergreen.
  • Tolerates windy and exposed sites.
  • Great for borders, containers, gardens and edging.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237344
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Deschampsia caespitosa
Common Name
Tufted hair grass
Fully Grown Height
0.4m
Fully Grown Width
0.4m
Model Number
DESDAY
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more