error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Delphinium Blue Jay 14cm Blue

SKU: 237341
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Tall spikes of satiny, clear blue petals with a dark blue centre held above deep green foliage with a low mounding habit.
  • Summer flowering.
  • Attracts bees an butterflies.
  • Frost tolerant.
  • Great for borders, pots, gardens, mass planting and cut flowers.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237341
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Delphinium Blue Jay
Common Name
Larkspur
Fully Grown Height
1.8m
Fully Grown Width
0.6m
Model Number
DELBLJ
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No
Reviews
expand_more