error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Cuphea Bianca 14cm White

SKU: 237331
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Dainty white flowers with bronze stems are produced throughout the year on glossy green foliage with a densely brunched, compact habit.
  • Evergreen.
  • Long flowering period.
  • Great for borders, edging, containers, rockeries and gardens.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237331
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Cuphea hyssopifolia Bianca
Common Name
Mexican Heather
Fully Grown Height
0.3m
Fully Grown Width
0.4m
Model Number
CUPBIA
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more