error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Cordyline Black Knight 1.5 litre Black

SKU: 384360
Normal $17.98
Club price $ 14 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

A stunning evergreen, palm-like tree, forming a single trunk. Attractive blackish-purple strappy foliage, with an upright habit, adding a colourful element to your garden.
  • Ideal for pots, containers or garden beds.
  • Low maintenance once established.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
384360
Bee & Butterfly Attractive
N/A
Botanical (Latin Name)
Cordyline australis
Common Name
Cabbage tree
Eventual Height(cm)
300.00
Eventual Width(cm)
100.00
Family Name
Cordyline
Foliage
Evergreen
Foliage Colour
Black
Hardiness
Hardy
Low Maintenance
Yes
Model Number
50844
Plant Conditions
Damp
Plant Type
Shrub
Planting Season
Year Round
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun to Part Shade
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Reviews
expand_more