error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Cercis 'Ruby Falls'

SKU: 290462
$ 79 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Wonderful elegant weeping habit with foliage of ruby red through the summer months. Covered in rose purple blooms in early spring before the foliage appears.
  • Excellent choice for a small garden making a wonderful feature tree.
  • Plant as specimen in a large container.
  • Deciduous.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
290462
Botanical (Latin Name)
Cercis candesis
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
2.00
Eventual Width(m)
1.50
Family Name
Ruby Falls
Flower Colour
Rose purple
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage Colour
Ruby Red
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
CER RUB 28
Plant Type New
Tree
Planting Season
Winter
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Slow Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Jul , Aug
Reviews
expand_more