error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy' PB 18

SKU: 151444
$ 64 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

An attractive small deciduous tree with an interesting branch formation. In spring the branches are covered in small bright pink blossom. The crimson leaves appear soon after. In autumn the leaves turn to a rich burgundy colour gradually fading to yellow.
  • Suitable for smaller gardens.
  • Rich burgundy foliage.
  • Deciduous.
  • Hardy.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151444
Botanical (Latin Name)
Cercis canadensis 'Forest Pansy'
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
3.00
Eventual Width(m)
3.00
Family Name
Redbud
Flower Colour
Dark pink
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage Colour
Burgundy
Foliage New
Deciduous
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
CER FOR 28
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Sep
Soil Type
Moist
Suitable for New
Garden Beds
Time to Ultimate Height
7 years
Reviews
expand_more