error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Cedrella sinensis 'Flamingo' PB 12

SKU: 151443
$ 39 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Striking pink foliage in early spring. Fast growing small tree requiring hot conditions, good drainage and shelter from wind.
  • Fast growing.
  • Upright.
  • Deciduous.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151443
Botanical Name
Cedrella sinensis 'Flamingo'
Common Name
Yes
Family Name
Chinese Toon tree
Flowering Months
Oct
Fully Grown Height
4m
Fully Grown Width
2.5m
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
CED FLA 12
Plant Type New
Tree
Planting Position
Full Sun
Planting Season
Winter
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Sep
Suitable for New
Garden Beds
Time to Ultimate Height
5 years
Reviews
expand_more