error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Carex Featherfalls PVR 1.9 litre

SKU: 289934
$ 15 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Featherfalls is a highly decorative carex with outstanding garden and pot performance. The long clean and crisp foliage will reward you with a year round maintenance free plant.
  • A highlight of this new variety is its beautiful plumes of feathery flower stems that emerge from the centre of the fresh new variegated foliage during spring months.
  • Fresh highly decorative foliage, low maintenance and easy to grow.
  • Great for coastal planting, low borders and edging and containers.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
289934
Botanical Name
Carex Oshimensis
Common Name
Carex Feather Falls
Flowering Months
Sep
Fully Grown Height
30cm
Fully Grown Width
30cm
Model Number
CAFEMI
Planting Position
Part Shade
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more