error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Brachyscome Angustifolia Blue 14cm Blue

SKU: 237313
$ 10 .49 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Dainty blue daisies from late winter through to autumn and dark green, lacy foliage with a compact, low spreading habit.
  • Evergreen.
  • Hardy.
  • Attracts bees and butterflies.
  • Great for containers, hanging baskets, borders, mass planting and gardens.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
237313
Bird/Bee/Butterfly Friendly
Yes
Botanical Name
Brachyscome
Common Name
Rock daisy
Fully Grown Height
0.3m
Fully Grown Width
0.4m
Model Number
BRAANB
Packaging Depth(mm)
120.00
Packaging Height(mm)
300.00
Packaging Width(mm)
120.00
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes
Reviews
expand_more