text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

Aquilegia Songbird Mix 1.3 litre

SKU: 183935 MODEL: AQU SON 1.3
Sorry, there is currently no online price available for this product.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

Aquilegia or Granny's Bonnets are a delightful free flowering perennial which flower very early in spring. "Songbird" have been bred for outstanding garden performance and are very hardy. Aquilegia or Granny's Bonnets are a delightful free flowering perennial which flower very early in spring.
Features and benefits
  • Very dainty and beautiful en masse.
  • Will self seed freely.
  • Effective addition to a perennial border.
  • Hardy.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

This product is not currently available for purchase online but may be available from your local store.
Contact your local store for pricing and availability.

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Aquilegia Songbird
Common Name
Grannies Bonnet
Flowering Months
Nov
Foliage
Yes
Fully Grown Height
50 cm
Fully Grown Width
30 cm
Model Number
AQU SON 1.3
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
Yes