error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Albizia julibrissin 'Rosea' PB 18

SKU: 151440
$ 56 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Highly ornamental small deciduous tree which is perfect to picnic under. Makes an excellent lawn specimen. Graceful feathery foliage with soft silky pink pom pom like flowers in summer.
  • Great specimen tree.
  • Fast growing.
  • Shade tree.
  • Prefers a sunny well drained position.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
151440
Botanical (Latin Name)
Albizia julibrissin
Common Name
Yes
Eventual Height(m)
5.00
Eventual Width(m)
4.00
Family Name
Silk tree
Flower Colour
pink
Flowering Months
Summer
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
ALB JUL 18
Plant Type New
Tree
Planting Season
Winter
Position / Planting Location
Full Sun
Rate of Growth
Fast Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
Sep
Time to Ultimate Height
7 years
Reviews
expand_more