error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Acer palmatum dissectum 'Viridis' PB 18

SKU: 130798
$ 59 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

'Viridis' is a form of small weeping maples with soft green foliage in spring and summer which turns to brilliant gold in autumn. Protect from strong winds and keep moist.
  • Great as a feature plant in the garden.
  • Plant in large pots as a specimen.
  • Hardy.
  • Cold tolerant.
  • Deciduous.
  • Weeping.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
130798
Botanical Name
Acer palmatum dissectum 'Viridis'
Common Name
Yes
Family Name
Maple
Foliage Colour
Green
Foliage New
Deciduous
Fully Grown Height
1.5m
Fully Grown Width
1.5m
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
ACE VIR 28
Plant Type New
Tree
Planting Position
Semi Shade
Planting Season
Winter
Rate of Growth
Slow Growing
Suitable for New
Garden Beds
Time to Ultimate Height
7 years
Reviews
expand_more