error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

COVID-19 UPDATE: All Auckland stores are closed to the public - Find out more.
Shop online from your local store with Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery.

Acer palmatum dissectum 'Crimson Queen' PB 18

SKU: 130797
$ 59 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Deep red finely dissected spring foliage holds colour through summer and turns a deep flame in autumn. Avoid dry and strong winds.
  • Small weeping feature tree for small gardens.
  • Hardy.
  • Cold tolerant.
  • Deciduous.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
130797
Botanical Name
Acer palmatum dissectum 'Crimson Queen'
Common Name
Yes
Family Name
Maple
Foliage Colour
Burgandy
Fully Grown Height
1.5 m
Fully Grown Width
1.5m
Hardiness
Hardy
Model Number
ACE CRI 28
Plant Type New
Tree
Planting Position
Semi Shade
Planting Season
Winter
Rate of Growth
Slow Growing
Soil Type
Moist
Suitable for New
Garden Beds
Time to Ultimate Height
7 years
Reviews
expand_more