error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Sweet Bell Mixed Capsicum Vegetable Seed Contains Approx. 25 Seeds

SKU: 139560
$ 3 .18 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Bright colours to enhance any dish. A easy to grow variety, with an abundance of colours.
  • Harvest in approx 100 days.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
139560
Botanical Name
Capsicum
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
21.00
Model Number
M6245
Part Shade Position
Yes
Planting Tips
Sow seeds in groups 50mm apart, 2mm deep, in rows 500mm apart
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more