error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

McGregor's Mountain Daisy NZ Native Seed 100 x 135mm

SKU: 137163
$ 4 .98 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

McGregor's Mountain Daisy Native Seeds provide masses of dazzling white daisies. The foliage is green or silver-green and in some species as much a feature as a flower. Plant between rocks and and light material such as scree remembering to keep their roots cool.
  • Sow direct where to grow.
  • Place seeds 15-25cm apart and cover seed to a depth of 5mm.
  • Germination period 14-21 days.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
137163
Botanical Name
Celmisia semicordata and celmisia spectabilis
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Model Number
M4205
Delivery & Returnsexpand_more
Reviews
expand_more