text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

McGregor's Forget-Me-Not Seed

SKU: 135307 MODEL: M4100
$ 4 .48  each
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

Large, deep green glossy leaves. Spectacular, blue waxy forget-me-not flowers make a vivid display.
Features and benefits
  • Grows up to 600mm.
  • Grows well in almost any soil, in the sun or shade, but does particularly well in cool places.
  • They are incomparable for flowerbeds, make excellent edging or border plants and provide lovely long lasting cut flowers.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

This option is not available

This option is not available

Not currently available online

This product is not available for online purchase but may be available in-store.
Please contact your local store for pricing and availability.

Botanical Name
Myosotidium hortensia
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
35.00
Model Number
M4100
Part Shade Position
Yes
Planting Tips
Place seed 450mm apart in rows 1 metre apart. Cover seed to a depth of 10mm
Sheltered Location
Yes