text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

McGregor's Chatham Island forget-Me-Not NZ Native Seed

SKU: 135307 MODEL: M4100
$ 4 .48  each
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

A large deep green glossy leaves. Spectacular, blue waxy forget-me-not flowers make a vivid display.
Features and benefits
  • Grows up to 600mm.

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Myosotidium hortensia
Brand Name
McGregor's
Common Name
Yes
Full Sun Position
Yes
Germinate Time (Days)
35.00
Model Number
M4100
Part Shade Position
Yes
Planting Tips
Place seed 450mm apart in rows 1 metre apart. Cover seed to a depth of 10mm
Sheltered Location
Yes