text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation

NEW PRODUCT

Living Interiors Spathiphyllum Cupido 'Romeo' 12cm

SKU: 346206 MODEL: 50971
$ 14 .97  each
Mitre 10
  • Available at selected stores. Check your local store for details

Variants

The green foliage of this dwarf Spathiphyllum provides a fresh green look while its slender white pollen-free flowers appear on long white stems to make a stunning display. In addition to its beauty, the spathiphyllum has another special quality: it is one of the best houseplants for purifying the air. They remove toxins from indoor air, which aids in increasing human energy, improved health and noise reduction.
Features and benefits
  • Great for both low light and bright indirect light areas.
  • Foliage and flowering.
  • Scented flowers.
  • Air purifying.
Environmentally Friendly

Buying options

PLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
PLEASE SELECT A STORE

Choose a collection store

This option is not available

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Botanical Name
Spathiphyllum Cupido 'Romeo'
Brand Name
Living Interiors
Common Name
Peace Lily
Environmental Friendly
Yes
Flowering
Yes
Flowering Months
Aug
Fully Grown Height
40cm
Fully Grown Width
30cm
Model Number
50971
Packaging Depth(cm)
12.00
Packaging Height(cm)
35.00
Packaging Width(cm)
12.00
Planting Position
Part Shade
Produce Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months-North Island
All Year
Recommended Planting Months-South Island
All Year
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Hedges
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Underplanting
No