error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

 Product safety recall: Orbit Backlit LED Nightlight. Click here for more info

EXCLUSIVE

Life In Colour Dutch Iris Miss Saigon Pack of 7

SKU: 329001
$ 5 .98 pack of 7
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Dutch iris are one the most graceful flowers to bloom early in the spring. They are grown from small bulbs, which are easy to grow performing well in any garden. For the best display of color and fragrance, plant in large numbers using all of the same variety or a mix.
  • Miss Saigon has lovely flowers in a warm, dusky combination of purple, lavender and yellow.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
329001
Botanical (Latin Name)
Iris Hollandica
Brand Name
Life In Colour
Common Name
Yes
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Eventual Height(cm)
75.00
Eventual Width(cm)
15.00
Family Name
Iridaceace
Flower Colour
Lavender
Flowering Months
Spring
Foliage Colour
Green
Foliage New
Perennial
Fragrance
Non Fragrant
Model Number
MTIMIS7
Packaging Depth
5cm
Packaging Height
20cm
Packaging Width
11cm
Plant Feeding
Fertilise once shoots appear and again after flowering. Use a general purpose fertiliser not too high in nitrogen.
Plant Type New
Bulb
Planting Season
Autumn
Position / Planting Location
Full sun preferred, partial shade tolerated.
Rate of Growth
Medium Growing
Recommended Planting Months - North Island
March-May
Recommended Planting Months - South Island
March-May
Soil Type
Well Drained
Suitable for New
Garden Beds
Time to Ultimate Height
Five months
Reviews
expand_more