error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Enrich with Nature String of Bananas Indoor Basket 130mm

SKU: 343549
$ 24 .97 each
Mitre 10

Buy Online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
fiber_manual_record
fiber_manual_record

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

“String of Bananas” is a common trailing succulent. It has leaves that are shaped like bananas or fish hooks, this is perfect for growing in indoor hanging garden or living wall. When cared for properly, this succulent grows quickly and is easily propagated.
  • Easy care.
  • Low maintenance.
  • Evergreen.
“String of Bananas” has typical watering needs for a succulent. It’s best to use the “soak and dry” method, and allow the soil to dry out completely between waterings. It does well in partial sun. If planting indoors, place in a room that gets indirect sunlight.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
343549
Botanical Name
Senecio radicans
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
String of Bananas / Fishhooks
Country Of Origin
New Zealand
Fully Grown Height
90cm
Fully Grown Width
90cm
Model Number
I0001047
Warranty Years
Healthy Plant Guarantee
Reviews
expand_more