error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

12 August 2020: All Auckland stores will be closed to the public from midday August 12. Contactless Click + Collect and Home Delivery services will remain available. Find out more.

Enrich with Nature Osteospermum Margarita Double Purple 2.5 litre

SKU: 279116
$ 14 .98 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

With stunning fashion colours to suit every garden, beautiful Margarita Double Cape Daisies are an easy way to add long term colour to the garden. Cool tolerant they will flower heavily from Spring through till the first frosts. Preferring a dryer full sun site. Margaritas are generally easy care and great for pots or en masse along a fence.
  • Striking double flowers.
  • Hardy and easy to grow.
  • Drought tolerant.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
279116
Botanical Name
Osteospermum ecklonis
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
African Cape daisy
Fully Grown Height
60m
Fully Grown Width
60cm
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more