error_outlineSorry, this page is unavailable right now. Please try again.
text.skipToContent text.skipToNavigation
  Loading store

Enrich with Nature Argyranthemum Magenta 2.5 litre Pink

SKU: 279106
$ 14 .98 each
Mitre 10

Not currently available online

error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A BUYING OPTION
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
error_outlinePLEASE SELECT A STORE
clear
clear

Check in-store availability

Want it today? See which stores have stock

Product detailsexpand_more

Variants

Magenta has an attractive compact shape with pretty fern like evergreen foliage and smothers itself in blooms from spring through till the first frosts. Bred in Israel for improved habit and longer flowering, the Angelic's will delight in a full sun to part shade position. Clip after flowering for further blooms. Protect from harsh frost.
  • Pretty dark pink daisy flowers.
  • Long flowering period.
  • Compact habit.
Specificationsexpand_more
SKU
279106
Botanical Name
Argyranthemum
Brand Name
Enrich with Nature
Common Name
Marguerite daisy
Fully Grown Height
60cm
Fully Grown Width
50cm
Planting Position
Sun
Produce Flowers
Yes
Suitable for Banks
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Reviews
expand_more